Sunday, 24 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Silver Strikers 0 - 1 BE FORWARD Wanderers 4:30 pm
Mike Kaziputa  Civo Stadium 
Big Bullets 3 - 0 Red Lions 4:30 pm
Diverson Mlozi, H2 H2 (P) Gabadinho Mhango  Kamuzu Stadium 
Saturday, 23 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 2 - 0 BE FORWARD Wanderers 4:30 pm
  Chitowe Stadium 
Blantyre United 1 - 3 EPAC 2:30 pm
Oswald Maonga - 2x Ishmael Thindwa, Mussa Manyenje  Kalulu Stadium 
Friday, 22 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Azam Tigers 0 - 1 Blantyre United 4:30 pm
Tizgowere_Kumwenda  Kamuzu Stadium 
Sunday, 17 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Frank Banda  Civo Stadium 
Blue Eagles 1 - 2 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Maxwell Salambula - 2x Boniface Kaulesi  Nankhaka 
Saturday, 16 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Big Bullets 3 - 0 EPAC 2:30 pm
2x Gabadinho Mhango, Chimango Kayira  Kamuzu Stadium 
Escom United 0 - 2 Civo United 2:30 pm
John Chizuze, Dan Katunga  Zomba 
Wednesday, 13 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Blue Eagles 0 - 1 Civo United 2:30 pm
(P) Emmanuel Zoya  Nankhaka 
Sunday, 10 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 2 - 1 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
Diof Simaone, Yusuf Nathalo - Asedi Ajasi  Civo Stadium 
Saturday, 09 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Bvumbwe Research 6 - 1 Escom United 2:30 pm
4x Vincent Chinthega, Titus Banda, Alick Mmadi - Bernard Harawa  Kamuzu Stadium 
Kabwafu 0 - 2 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Hassan Chapola, Sadani Mangwere  Mzuzu Stadium 
Blue Eagles 0 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
  Nankhaka 
Silver Strikers 1 - 1 EPAC 2:30 pm
Harvey Nkacha - Bright Phiri  Silver Stadium 
Sunday, 03 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Escom United 0 - 3 BE FORWARD Wanderers 2:30 pm
2x Victor Mpinganjira, Gerald Phiri  Kamuzu Stadium 
Silver Strikers 5 - 0 Blantyre United 2:30 pm
3x Rodrick Gonani, Frank Banda  Silver Stadium 
Red Lions 1 - 1 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
  Zomba 
Saturday, 02 February 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 3 - 1 EPAC 2:30 pm
  Chitowe Stadium 
Civo United 0 - 2 Big Bullets 2:30 pm
Dalitso Sailesi, Gabadinho Mhango  Civo Stadium 
Bvumbwe Research 1 - 3 Kamuzu Barracks 2:30 pm
Titus Banda - Dan Ziba, Jawadu Samili, Diof Simaone  Kamuzu Stadium 
Sunday, 27 January 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Big Bullets 2 - 0 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Gabadinho Mhango, Heston Munthali  Kamuzu Stadium 
Silver Strikers 4 - 1 Escom United 2:30 pm
Peter Pindani, Ndaona Daisi, Ndaziona Chatsalira, Rodrick Gonani - Bernard Harawa  Silver Stadium 
EPAC 5 - 0 Bvumbwe Research 2:30 pm
4x Ishmael Thindwa, Jafali Chande  Silver Stadium 
Saturday, 26 January 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
MAFCO 3 - 0 Escom United 2:30 pm
2x Richard Mbulu , Oswald Mkagula  Chitowe Stadium 
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 0 Azam Tigers 2:30 pm
Alfred Manyozo, Victor Mpinganjira  Kamuzu Stadium 
Blue Eagles 2 - 1 Bvumbwe Research 2:30 pm
Ben Hojani, Maxwell Salambula - Vincent Chinthenga  Nankhaka 
Red Lions 1 - 1 Moyale Barracks 2:30 pm
Boniface Kaulesi - Gastin Simkonda  Zomba 
Sunday, 20 January 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Escom United 1 - 5 Big Bullets 2:30 pm
(OG) Chikumbutso Kanyenda - Fisher Kondowe, Gabadinho Mhango, Divason Mlozi, James Chilapondwa, Dalitso Sailesi  Kamuzu Stadium 
Kabwafu 0 - 4 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Ndaona Daisi, Ndaziona Chatsalira, Rodrick Gonani, Peter Pindani  Mzuzu Stadium 
Blue Eagles 2 - 1 MAFCO 2:30 pm
Innocent Bokosi, Gilbert Chirwa - Paul Phiri  Nankhaka 
Saturday, 19 January 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 0 - 0 EPAC 2:30 pm
  Civo Stadium 
BE FORWARD Wanderers 2 - 2 Civo United 2:30 pm
Foster Namwera, Victor Mpinganjira - Patrick Gunde, Lawrence Mwehiwa  Kamuzu Stadium 
Moyale Barracks 1 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
Gastin Simkonda - Ndaona Daisi  Mzuzu Stadium 
Tuesday, 15 January 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Azam Tigers 4 - 0 Escom United 2:30 pm
2x Moses Nankumba, Mabvuto Chipolopolo, Kondwani Lufeyo  Kalulu Stadium 
Bvumbwe Research 1 - 0 Red Lions 2:30 pm
Titus Banda  Kamuzu Stadium 
EPAC 3 - 0 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
2x Ishmael Thindwa, Wonderful Timeo  Silver Stadium 
Sunday, 13 January 2013 CAT (UTC+2)
Kamuzu Barracks 3 - 1 Blantyre United 2:30 pm
Dan Ziba, Dennis Kambewa, Jawadu Umali - Abraham Kamwendo  Civo Stadium 
Big Bullets 1 - 1 Silver Strikers 2:30 pm
James Chilapondwa (P) - Davie Moya  Kamuzu Stadium 
Red Lions 3 - 1 Kabwafu 2:30 pm
2x Thomas Makumbwa, Boniface Kaulesi - Charles Chilembo  Zomba 

# Team P GD Pts
1 Silver Strikers 28 37 58
2 Big Bullets 28 31 58
3 Blantyre United 28 9 51
4 BE FORWARD Wanderers 28 12 48
5 Red Lions 28 2 46
6 Civo United 28 -5 42
7 Blue Eagles 28 2 41
8 Moyale Barracks 28 4 38
9 EPAC 28 3 38
10 MAFCO 28 -2 38
11 Azam Tigers 28 0 37
12 Kamuzu Barracks 28 -6 36
13 Bvumbwe Research 28 -19 24
14 Escom United 28 -32 19
15 Kabwafu 28 -36 14